Sunday, August 30, 2009

Sunday Inspiration


This photo is so captivating! Don´t you think so too?
By the way how did your weekend go? I dedicated this whole weekend just to relax and load up my batteries. I seriously can´t remember the last time that I did so.Must be months ago...
Tomorrow I am going shopping cause I will be getting my pay-check!! Yeyj :D
Now I am gonna cover back to the couch and watch a movie and drink a hot chocolate!
Have a good one lovelies!'


Saturday, August 29, 2009

I smiled at you and you smiled back that's when I knew there?s no turning back

I absolutely love these pictures! These are my ultimate inspiration for fall dressing. What do you think?

By the way you have to listen this song. Its has been on a repeat on my Ipod for a while: MSTRKRFT-Heatbreaker

Sunday, August 23, 2009

So I'm saving all my secrets for a deaf man blabber on I blabber on

The Annual The Night Of Arts was held last Friday. So I among the many others went to Helsinki downtown to see some of the many cool things that was happening on that night. This french Plasticiens Volants was definitely the highlight of the evening. The show was pretty amazing in the Senaatintori. So here are some pictures of the night!


P.S pictures from Flow festival will be coming soon!

Monday, August 17, 2009

Come on it, get on it I'm carving thru a letter bomb I need it, like potions

Amazing trio Sascha Pivovarova, Natasha Poly and Anna Selezneva!
By the way yesterday it was the last day of Flow music festival. Damn it was amazing to see Lily Allen,Fever Ray,Jenny Wilson and other great artist. Pictures and videos of that will be posted here as soon as I get my camera back from my sister!


Saturday, August 15, 2009

You came to my show, and I saw you in the crowd I didnt know your name, I didnt know your name

photos by:macushla burke

Gosh I´ve had a pretty huge week so far. In the beginning of the week I was figuring out my future and if everything goes well life changing things will be happening in the future. It feels like every aspect in my life has changed a bit. For the better ofcourse luckily:) But for the weekend I will be enjoying the fantastic Flow music festival. So far I´ve seen Vampire Weekend,Ladyhawke, New Young Pony Club, Yann Tiersen.


Monday, August 10, 2009

No Diggity, No doubt

Zara seriously is seriously my favorite store in Helsinki!The other day I was drooling after so many things.Unfortunately I have to wait 3 weeks so my pay check will lighten up my bank account! By the way nowadays I am a really dark haired brunette!


Sunday, August 9, 2009

I change shapes just to hide in this place but I'm still, I'm still an animal

- sleepy best thing about this weekend -relaxing with friends,sunshine what i’m reading - currently I am reading a book my Lauren Weisberger.what i’m watching - entourage make-up lust lancome mascara listening to Miike Snow,TV On The Radio,Florence and The Machine,Ida Maria,Bon Iver,Passion Pit, favourite recent purchase - red leather bag from Italy what i’m looking forward to this week -Flow festival i want it´s a secret- aim for tomorrow - to be very productive at work tomorrow


Wednesday, August 5, 2009

But I don't wanna play any theatre for you, I don't wanna stage a single piece for you

This really must be the cutest editorial I´ve ever seen!!
You gotta love afternoon naps next ones cutie pet. Hope you all had a great day! Mine was definitely a challenging one!!


Sunday, August 2, 2009

staring at the sun oh my own voice cannot save me now standing in the sea it's just one more breath

Have a fantastic Sunday! I am off to a music festival with my big sister. Can´t wait to see The National and TV on The Radio.Check out the links if you haven´t heard of them before!

TV on The Radio-Crying
The National- Fake Empire


pics: tfs,fffound